Morrisons Shopper Bus

Morrisons Shopper Bus:

Route A – MONDAYS
Sennen Cove to Morrisons Penzance Morrisons Penzance to Sennen Cove
Crows-an-Wra Crossroads 10:00 Penzance Morrisons 12:50
Sennen Seaview Estate 10:05 Penzance Bus Station 12:55
The First & Last Pub 10:07 Penzance Post Office 12:58
Trevescan 10:10 Alverton Estate on Main Road 13:02
Polgigga 10:15 Newlyn Coombe 13:05
Porthcurno Turn 10:17 Newlyn Bridge 13:06
Treen 10:20 Gwavas 13:10
St Buryan 10:30 Forbes Close Entrance 13:13
Boskenna 10:34 Paul Village Shop 13:16
Lamorna Turn 10:40 Lamorna Turn 13:25
Paul Village Shop 10:48 Boskenna 13:31
Forbes Close Entrance 10:50 St Buyran 13:35
Gwavas 10:55 Treen 13:45
Newlyn Bridge 11:00 Porthcurno Turn 13:48
Newlyn Coombe 11:03 Polgigga 13:50
Alverton Estate On Main Road 11:06 Trevescan 13:55
Penzance Post Office 11:10 The First & Last Pub 14:07
Penzance Bus Station 11:15 Sennen Seaview Estate 14:10
Penzance Morrisons 11:20 Crows – An – Wra Crossroads 14:15

 

Route B – THURSDAYS
Phillack Turn to Morrisons Penzance Morrisons Penzance to Phillack Turn
Phillack Turn 09:40 Penzance Morrisons 12:30
Copperhouse Post Office 09:42 Long Rock 12:33
Hayle Foundry Post Office 09:45 The Old Inn, Crowlas 12:38
Lelant Post Office 09:50 Ludgvan 12:42
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross 09:55 Castle Gate 12:45
St Ives Malakoff 10:00 Nancledra 12:49
Bottom Stennack 10:03 Cripplesease 12:53
Alexandra Road 10:05 Halsetown 12:57
Gwel-an-Wheal 10:08 Fire Station 13:02
Porthia Road 10:10 Penbeagle Lane 13:04
Penbeagle Lane 10:13 Porthia Road 13:06
Fire Station 10:15 Gwel-an-Wheal 13:08
Halsetown 10:20 Alexandra Road 13:10
Cripplesease 10:24 Bottom Stennack 13:12
Nancledra 10:28 St Ives Malakoff 13:15
Castle Gate 10:32 Carbis Bay Longstone Cross 13:20
Ludgvan 10:35 Lelant Post Office 13:25
The Old Inn, Crowlas 10:40 Hayle Foundry Post Office 13:30
Long Rock 10:45 Copperhouse Post Office 13:35
Penzance Morrisons 10:50 Phillack Turn 13:37

 

Route C – THURSDAYS
MADRON TO MORRISONS PENZANCE MORRISONS PENZANCE TO MADRON
Roscadghill Parc 11:50 Penzance Morrisons 14:05
Boscathnoe Estate 11:55 Tolver Rd Entrance – opp H D School 14:07
Madron Trelawney Estate 12:00 Treneere Premier Shop 14:10
Heamoor Junior School 12:05 Roscadghill Parc 14:15
Sona-Merg 12:08 Sona – Merg 14:18
Treneere Premier Shop 12:10 Heamoor Junior School 14:20
Tolver Rd Entrance – opp H D School 12:12 Boscathnoe Estate 14:25
Penzance Morrisons 12:20 Madron Trelawney Estate 14:30

 

Route D – THURSDAYS POOL
PORTREATH BEACH TO MORRISONS POOL MORRISONS POOL TO PORTREATH BEACH
PORTREATH BEACH 10:40 Morrisons Pool 12:35
Bridge 10:43 Guiness Trust 12:42
Sparnon Gate Cross Roads 10:47 Park Bottom 12:46
Paynters Lane End 10:49 Illogan Church Town 12:48
Illogan Church Town 10:51 Paynters Lane End 12:50
Park Bottom 10:54 Sparnon Gate Cross Roads 12:54
Guiness Trust 10:58 Bridge 12:57
Morrisons Pool 11:05 PORTREATH BEACH 13:01

 

Route E – FRIDAYS
PORTHLEVEN TO MORRISONS PENZANCE MORRISONS PENZANCE TO PORTLEVEN
Porthleven Boslan 11:20 Penzance Morrisons 13:45
Porthleven Square 11:23 Goldsithney 13:55
Breage 11:28 Colenso Cross 14:00
Carleen 11:30 Rosudgeon Fal. Packet Inn 14:03
Godolphin Cross 11:35 Newtown 14:05
Great Work 11:37 Germoe Cross Roads 14:07
Ashton Lion & Lamb 11:45 Ashton Lion & Lamb 14:11
Germoe Cross Roads 11:48 Great Work 14:20
Newtown 11:50 Godolphin Cross 14:23
Rosudgeon Fal. Packet Inn 11:52 Carleen 14:28
Colenso Cross 11:55 Breage 14:33
Goldsithney 12:00 Porthleven Square 14:38
Penzance Morrisons 12:10 Porthleven Boslan 14:45

 

Route F – FRIDAYS
ST JUST TO MORRISONS PENZANCE MORRISONS PENZANCE TO ST JUST
Carn Bosavern Garage 10:00 Morrisons Penzance 12:20
ST JUST Bus Station 10:10 Newbridge 12:35
Botallack 10:15 Portherras Cross 12:39
Carnyorth School 10:17 Moorland Close 12:41
Trewellard 10:20 Trewellard 12:43
Moorland Close 10:27 Carnyorth School 12:45
Portherras Cross 10:29 Botallack 12:47
Newbridge 10:35 ST JUST Bus Station 12:52
Morrisons Penzance 10:50 Carn Bosavern Garage 12:57

 

Route G – FRIDAYS
PENGERSICK EST TO MORRISONS PENZANCE MORRISONS PENZANCE TO PENGERSICK EST
Pengersick Estate Entrance 10:40 Morrisons Penzance 12:45
Praa Sands Post Office 10:44 Long Rock 12:48
Newtown 10:48 Marazion Square 12:53
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn 10:50 Marazion Cemetery 12:57
Perranuthnoe 10:55 Perranuthnoe 13:05
Marazion Cemetery 11:00 Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn 13:10
Marazion Square 11:05 Newtown 13:12
Long Rock 11:10 Praa Sands Post Office 13:16
Morrisons Penzance 11:15 Pengersick Estate Entrance 13:20

Shopper Bus

Free

For more details

please phone

01209 717152